Core Faculty

Sl.No. Photo Name Designation Qualification Experience Date Of Joining
1 MR. HANSRAJ SAH Lecturer B.Tech(Computer Science), M.Tech(Computer Science) 3 Years 01-August-2016
2 MS. BABY KUMARI Lecturer B.Tech(Computer Science) 1.5 Years 21-August-2017
3 MS. GITA KUMARI Lecturer B.Tech(Computer Science) 10 Month 26-June-2018
4 MR. ROHIT KUMAR Lecturer B.Tech(Computer Science) 6 Month 24-November-2018
5 MR. SUDIPTO PANDEY Lecturer M.A(English) 2 Years 20-August-2017
6 MS. NEHA BAJPAI Lecturer M.A(English) 8 Months 10-October-2018
7 MR. SATISH KUMAR Lecturer M.Sc.(Applied Mathematics) 3.5 Years 01-August-2016
8 MS. SHRABANI MANDAL Lecturer M.Sc(Applied Mathematics) 3 Years 20-April-2019
9 MR. PANKAJ KUMAR MANDAL Lecturer M.Sc.(Physics) & B.Ed. 3.5 Years 01-August-2016
10 MS. NITU KUMARI Lecturer M.Sc(Physics) & M.Phil 6 Months 03-December-2019
11 MR. ALOK KUMAR BHAGAT Lecturer M.Sc.(Chemistry) 2.9 Years 09-March-2016
12 MOSARAF HOSSAIN Lab Assistant M.Sc.(Physics) 9 Months 01-September-2018
13 MR. SHANKAR KUMAR HOD Mechanical Engineering B.Tech(Mechanical), M.Tech(Thermal Engineering) 6 Years 08-January-2016
14 MR. NAGENDRA PRASAD Lecturer B.Tech(Mechanical), M.Tech(Machine Design) 11 years 24-November-2018
15 MR. GAUTAM KUMAR SHARMA Lecturer B.Tech(Mechanical) 5 Years 01-August-2016
16 MR. SHATRUDHAN PANDEY Lecturer B.Tech.(Mechanical Engg.), M.E. (Production Engg. - Automated Manufacturing System) 2 Years 17-August-2017
17 MS SARTHI KUMARI Lecturer B.Tech(Mechanical) 3.5 Years 15-November-2017
18 MR. KUMAR SHAHJANAND Lecturer B.E(Mechanical) 1.7 Years 05-December-2017
19 MR. MITHILESH KUMAR Workshop Superintendent B.Tech(Mechanical), M.Tech(Mechanical System Design) 7 Year 01-August-2016
20 MR. PAWAN KUMAR BHAGAT Lab Assistant Diploma(Mechanical) 8 Months 16-August-2018
21 MR. SURENDRA KUMAR ROY Workshop Lab Assistant Diploma(Mechanical) 3 Years 01-August-2016
22 MR. SAQUIB SHAKIL HOD Electrical Engineering Diploma(Electrical), B.Tech(Electrical), M.Tech(Power System), Ph.D.(Pursuing) 8 Years 01-August-2016
23 MR. SONU KUMAR JHA Lecturer B.Tech(Electrical) 2.5 Years 05-December-2016
24 MS. ANU PRIYA Lecturer B.Tech(Electrical) 1.5 Years 01-August-2017
25 MR. ANJAN KUMAR Lecturer B.Tech(Electrical) 1.5 Years 18-June-2018
26 MS.PURBASHA KANCHAN GHOSH Lecturer B.Tech(Electrical) 2.5 Years 19-November-2018
27 MR. TANMAY LOCHAN Lecturer B.Tech(Electrical) 6 Months 19-November-2018
28 MS JANKI KUMARI Lab Assistant Diploma(Electrical & Electronics) 3 Months 12-February-2019
29 MR. UTTAM KUMAR HOD Civil Engineering B.Tech (Civil) 3.5 Years 01-August-2017
30 MR. RAVIKANT KUMAR Lecturer B.Tech(Civil) 5 Years 15-February-2016
31 MR. BISHESWAR YADAV Lecturer B.Tech(Civil) 2 Years 20-December-2017
32 MR. AASHUTOSH KUMAR RAO Lecturer B.Tech(Civil) 2 Months 02-March-2019
33 MS. PUTUL KUMARI Lecturer B.Tech(Civil) 2 Years 24-November-2018
34 MR. NIRALA MANOJ KUMAR DAS Lab Assistant B.Tech (Civil) 2 Years 24-November-2016
35 MR. B. SHIVA REDDY Lab Assistant Diploma(Civil) 4 Years 01-August-2016
36 MD. IMRAN ANSARI HOD Mining Engineering "B.Sc Engg.(Mining) M.Tech(Industrial Eng. & Mgmt)" 5 Years 01-August-2016
37 MR.SOUMENDU BIKASH TRIPATHY Lecturer "B.E(Mining Engg.) M.Tech.(Computer Technology)" 23 Years 26-February-2019
38 MR. DEEPAK KUMAR Lecturer B.Tech(Mining) 1 Year 18-June-2018
39 MR. RAHUL KUMAR CHOUDHARY Lecturer M.Sc(Geology) 7 Months 11-October-2018
40 MR. KARAN KUMAR MISHRA HOD Metallurgical Engineering M.Tech.(Foundary Technology) 2 Years 01-August-2017
41 MR. LILDHARI PRASAD Lecturer B.Tech(Metallurgy) 3 Years 19-November-2018
42 MR. SUDHIR KUMAR Lecturer B.Tech(Metallurgy) 2 Years 01-August-2017
43 MR. AMAN KR JHA Lecturer B.Tech(Chemical) 10 Months 18-June-2018